SHEPHERD NEAME KENT CRICKET LEAGUE
2016 SEASON AWARDS

Less formal pictures here

PREMIER DIVISION 1ST XI, presented by Douglas Dick, Shepherd Neame

d52.jpg

Champions - Dan Stickels, Hartley Country Club

d49.jpg

Batting - James Hockley (Hartley) 865 runs

d48.jpg

Bowling - Tom Richards receives for Sam Weller (Tenterden) 36 wickets

DIVISION 1, 1ST XI presented by Jamie Clifford, CEO Kent Cricket

d44.jpg

Champions - Mark Eppps, Holmesdale

d41.jpg

Batting - Scott Newman (Linden Park) 766 runs

d40.jpg

Bowling - William Thirkell (The Mote) 30 wickets

DIVISION 2, 1ST XI presented by James Tredwell, Kent Cricket

d35.jpg

Champions - Xavier Darroch, Bickley Park

d31.jpg

Batting - Leigh Walker (Bromley Common) 778 runs

d30.jpg

Bowling - David Darroch receives on behalf of Adeel Malik (Bickley Park) 37 wickets

DIVISION 3, 1ST XI presented by James Tredwell, Kent Cricket

d26.jpg

Champions - Scott Narraway, Broadstairs

d23.jpg

Batting - Max Aitken (Leeds and Broomfield) 758 runs

d22.jpg

Bowling - Chris Kidd (Broadstairs) 38 wickets

DIVISION 4, 1ST XI presented by former KCCC player, Derek Ufton

d21.jpg

Champions - Chris Wiseman, Bexleyheath

d16.jpg

Batting - Christian Stent (Bexleyheath) 813 runs

d15.jpg

Bowling - Ian Juniper receives for Andrew McNicolas (Betteshanger CW) 42 wickets

DIVISION 5, 1ST XI presented by Andy Griffiths, Director of Community from Kent Cricket

d10.jpg  d11.jpg

Champions - Tonbridge, Khuram Shahzad, Nick Helyar, Julius Marshall, Nadeem Shahzad, Michael Topham

d07.jpg

Batting - Ricky Dale (Bapchild) 616 runs

d05.jpg

Bowling - Nadeem Shehzad (Tonbridge) 50 wickets

PREMIER DIVISION 2ND XI presented by Douglas Dick, Shepherd Neame

d51.jpg

Champions - John Smyth, Dartford

d47.jpg

Batting - Craig Snell (Sandwich Town) 565 runs

d46.jpg

Bowling - Harry Johnson (Sevenoaks Vine) 33 wickets

DIVISION 1, 2ND XI presented by Jamie Clifford, CEO Kent Cricket

d42.jpg

Champions - Tim Russell, Tenterden

d39.jpg

Batting - James Jones receives on behalf of David Evans (Beckenham) 715 runs

d37.jpg

Bowling - John Harvey (Linden Park) 44 wickets

DIVISION 2, 2ND XI presented by James Tredwell, Kent Cricket

d34.jpg

Champions - Mohammad Zaheer, HSBC

d29.jpg

Batting - Lynne Murphy receives for Martin Pratt (Hayes) 650 runs

d28.jpg

Bowling - Richard Cross (Lordswood) 41 wickets

DIVISION 3, 2ND XI by James Tredwell, Kent Cricket

d24.jpg

Champions - Mike Barker, Bexleyheath

Batting - Paul Geary (Gore Court) 768 runs Not present

Bowling - David Meeking (Downham & Bellingham) 40 wickets  Not present

DIVISION 4, 2ND XI presented by former KCCC player, Derek Ufton

d19.jpg

Champions - Chris Collins, Minster

d14.jpg

Batting - Alan Horton receives for Junaid Ahmed (Blackheath Wanderers, City of London) 572 runs

d12.jpg

Bowling - Brian Moody-Smith (Chestfield) 34 wickets

DIVISION 5, 2ND XI presented by Andy Griffiths, Director of Community from Kent Cricket

d08.jpg

Champions - Garry Marshall, Cowdrey

d04.jpg

Batting - Ian Jupiter receives for Barry Wilson (Betteshanger CW) 714 runs

d02.jpg

Bowling - Glen Kennett (Bapchild) 42 wickets

Spirit of Cricket Awards

d56.jpg

Brian Luckhurst Premier - Pat Lipiatt receives for Dartford from Tim Luckhurst

Division 1 - Canterbury

d55.jpg

Division 2 - John Rodda receives for Old Wilsonians from deputy League Chairman, Jonathan Patterson

Bert Roebuck Award

d53.jpg

Howard Smith receives for Simon Hunter (OD CUACO 2nd XI) 9-31, away to Blackheath 4th XI, 28 May from League Chairman, Tony Bentley

Tony Levick Award

d54.jpg

Paul Box-Grainger receives from Tony Bentley

Young Player of the year

d58.jpg

Zac Crawley (Sevenoaks Vine) 327 runs at 40.88 and 3 wicket at 16.67 receives from Tony Bentley

Player of the Season

d61.jpg

James Hockley (Hartley) 865 runs at 57.67 and 29 wicket at 13.28 receives from Kent CCC President, Lady Kingsdown

Wicket Keeper of Year

Christian Marsh (Gore Court) 31 dismissals Not present

Cricketer of the Year

d63.jpg

Chris Isles (Beckenham) receives from Kent CCC President, Lady Kingsdown