Awards 2017 to date, additions to follow

PREMIER DIVISION 1ST XI, presented by Giles Hilton, Shepherd Neame

dinner22.jpg

Champions -  Beckenham, Alex Senn
Batsman Richard Selvey-Clinton (Hartley) 720 runs, not present

dinner19.jpg

Bowler - William MacVicar (Beckenham) 40 wickets

DIVISION 1, 1ST XI, presented by Derek Ufton, former KCCC player

dinner12.jpg

Champions -  Bickley Park, Gordon Darroch

dinner08.jpg

Batsman Leigh Walker (Bromley Common) 762 runs

dinner07.jpg

Bowler - Sam Jewiss (Dartford) 40 wickets

DIVISION 2, 1ST XI, presented by Sam Northeast, captain Kent Cricket.

dinner02.jpg

Champions - St Lawrence and Highland Court, Will Hilton

din1714.JPG

Batsman - Matthew Abbett (Old Wilsonians) 646 runs

din1713.JPG

Bowler - Dylan Emmett collects for James Widerstrom (St Lawrence & HC) 42 wickets

DIVISION 3, 1ST XI, presented by Neil Pullen, Readers

din1710.JPG

Champions -  Ashford Town, Liam Tegg

din1708.JPG

Batsman - Liam Tegg (Ashford Town) 670 runs

din1707.JPG

Bowler - Craig Buckham (Ashford Town) 58 wickets

DIVISION 4, 1ST XI presented by Andy Griffiths, Director of Community, Kent Cricket

din1704.JPG

Champions - Minster, George Duggan

Batsman David Child (Old Williamsonians) 591 runs not present

din1702.JPG

Bowler - Martin Hammond (Minster) 50 wickets

DIVISION 5, 1ST XI

tom.jpg

Champions - Walmer, Tom Burnap
Batsman Adam Larking (Bapchild) 745 runs

paul.jpg

Bowler - Paul Holiday (Walmer) 55 wickets

PREMIER DIVISION 2ND XI, presented by Giles Hilton, Shepherd Neame

dinner20.jpg

Champions - Tunbridge Wells, Tim Luckhurst

dinner17.jpg

Batsman Sam Stickler (Tunbridge Wells) 643 runs

dinner15.jpg

Bowler - Alan Amos (Sandwich Town) 31 wickets

DIVISION 1, 2ND XI, presented by Derek Ufton, former KCCC player

dinner10.jpg

Champions - Lordswood, Bradley Killick

dinner06.jpg

Batsman Peter Roberts (Lordswood) 577 runs

dinner04.jpg

Bowler - Russell Humm (Bromley Common) 32 wickets

DIVISION 2, 2ND XI, presented by Sam Northeast, captain Kent Cricket.

dinner01.jpg

Champions - Hayes, Sam Davis
Batsman Mick King (Bickley Park) 614 runs

din1711.JPG

Bowler - Harshil Patel (Old Colfeians) 50 wickets

DIVISION 3, 2ND XI, presented by Neil Pullen, Readers

din1709.JPG

Champions - St Lawrence & Highland Court, Paul Reynolds

din1706.JPG

Batsman - Alex Day collects for Lewis Jenkins (St Lawrence & HC) 690 runs

din1705.JPG

Bowler - Abdul Majid Khan (Sidcup) 46 wickets

DIVISION 4, 2ND XI, presented by Andy Griffiths, Director of Community, Kent Cricket

din1703.JPG

Champions - Bexley IV, James Harris
Batsman - Stuart Davis (Chislehurst & WK) 684 runs

din1701.JPG

Bowler - Brian Moody-Smith (Chestfield) 31 wickets

DIVISION 5, 2ND XI
Champions Cobham
Batsman - Robin Bailey (Shooters Hill) 650 runs
Bowler - Paul Belsey (High Halstow) 42 wickets

Spirit of Cricket Awards

Brian Luckhurst Premier

dinner33.jpg

Holmesdale, Michael Bryant presented by Tim Luckhurst

Division 1

dinner30.jpg

HSBC, Ken Slater presented by Ken Say

Division 2

dinner28.jpg

St Lawrence & HC, Will Hilton presented by Jamie Clifford, CEO Kent Cricket

Bert Roebuck Award

dinner23.jpg

Abdul Majid Khan (Sidcup) presented by Jamie Clifford, CEO Kent Cricket

Tony Levick Award

dinner27.jpg

Hugh Taylor collects for Andy Lynch (Bromley Common) presented by Jamie Clifford, CEO Kent Cricket

Young Player of the year

dinner35.jpg

Ollie Robinson (Beckenham) presented by Charles Rowe, President Kent Cricket

Player of the Season

dinner19.jpg

William MacVicar (Beckenham) presented by Giles Hilton, Shepherd Neame

Wicket Keeper of Year

dinner24.jpg

 Jamie Dewell for Jack Wheeler (Broadstairs) presented by Gary Joyce, Bexley C.C.

Cricketer of the Year

dinner36.jpg

James Hands Blackheath presented by Charles Rowe, President Kent Cricket